HSBC REGIONAL COURSE RANKINGS 2007

GOLD AWARD:

Archerfield (Fidrar), Bruntsfield Links, Dunbar, Dundonald, Glasgow Gailes, Gullane (No2), Luffness (New), Monifieth (Medal), Southerness

All Central Scotland courses in the Golf Monthly Top 120 (Turnberry (Ailsa), Prestwick, Royal Troon (Old), Western Gailes, Lundin Links, Muirfield, North Berwick, Gullane (No1) and Archerfield Dirleton) are automatically given a gold award. For more information on the Golf Monthly Top 120 Courses click here.

All Central Scotland courses in the Golf Monthly Top 120 (Turnberry (Ailsa), Prestwick, Royal Troon (Old), Western Gailes, Lundin Links, Muirfield, North Berwick, Gullane (No1) and Archerfield Dirleton) are automatically given a gold award. For more information on the Golf Monthly Top 120 Courses click here.

SILVER AWARD:

Baberton, Bishopbriggs, Balbirnie, Broomieknowe, Carnwath, Cathkin Braes, Colvend, Cochrane Castle, Craighead Links, Craigmillar Park, Crieff, Edzell, Duns, Girvan, Glenbevrie, Glen, Grangemouth, Kilsyth Lennox, Kingussie, Kirkaldy, Kirkintilloch, Kirriemuir, Lenzie, Linlithgow, Longniddry, Newbattle, Pollok, Port Bannatyne, Palacerigg, Polmont, Powfoot, Prestonfield, Pumpherston, Ranfurly Castle, Ratho Park, Ravelston, Shotts, Stirling, Stranraer, Torwoodlee, West Linton, Bathgate

BRONZE AWARD:

Brodick, Bruntsfield, Corrie, Dalziel Park, Dumfries & County, Harris, Kelso, Troon (Darley), Niddry Castle, Wigtownshire County

HSBC REGIONAL COURSE RANKINGS 2006

GOLD AWARD:

Archerfield (Fidrar), Dunbar, Dundonald, Glasgow Gailes, Gullane (No2), Luffness (New), Southerness

SILVER AWARD:

Balbirnie, Broomieknowe, Cathkin Braes, Colvend, Craighead Links, Duns, Grangemouth, Linlithgow, Longniddry, Palacerigg, Polmont, Powfoot, Pumpherston, Ranfurly Castle, Ratho Park, Shotts, Stirling, West Linton, Bathgate

BRONZE AWARD:

Brodick, Bruntsfield, Corrie, Dumfries & County, Harris, Kelso, Troon (Darley), Wigtownshire County

HSBC REGIONAL COURSE RANKINGS 2005

GOLD AWARD:

Brunston Castle, Duddingston, Dundonald, Turnberry (Ailsa)

SILVER AWARD:

Archerfield (Fidra), Bogside, Cardrona, Dalmahoy (East), Dalmahoy (West), Eyemouth, Glen, Kings Acre, Largs, Lothianburn, Pollok, Prestonfield, Prestwick St Nicholas, Routenburn, Royal Burgess Golfing Society of Edinburgh, Southerness, The Roxburghe, Thornhill, West Kilbride, Whitekirk

BRONZE AWARD:

Brighouse Bay, Dumfires & Galloway, Falkirk Tryst, Haddington, Lockerbie, Niddry Castle