HSBC REGIONAL COURSE RANKINGS 2007

GOLD AWARD:

Bruntsfield Links, Monifieth (Medal), Dundonald, Aberdour, Brora, Crail (Balcomie Links), Murcur, Panmure, Scotscraig, Shiskine, St Andrews Bay (Torrance), St Andrews (Eden), The Duke’s St Andrews

All Northern Scotland courses in the Golf Monthly Top 120 (Loch Lomond, Gleneagles (Kings), Gleneagles (Queens), Gleneagles (PGA Centenary), Ladybank, St Andrews (Old), St Andrews (New), St Andrews Bay (Devlin), Kingsbarns, Carnoustie (Championship), Blairgowrie (Rosemount), Montrose Medal, Royal Aberdeen, Cruden Bay, Nairn, Royal Dornoch and The Carnegie Club) are automatically given a gold award. For more information on the Golf Monthly Top 120 Courses click here.

SILVER AWARD:

Baberton, Bishopbriggs, Carnwath, Cochrane Castle, Craigmillar Park, Crieff, Edzel, Girvan, Glenbervie, Glen, Kilsythe Lennox, Kingussie, Kirkcaldy, Kirkintilloch, Kirriemuir, Lenzie, Newbattle, Pollok, Port Bennatyne, Prestonfield, Ravelston, Stanraer, Torwoodlee, Banchory, Boat of Garten, Burntisland, Craigie Hill, Deeside, Dunblane (New), Dunfirmline, Edzell, Elgin, Glenrothes, Hopeman, Inchmarlo (Lairds), Kilspindie, Kemnay, King James VI, Kirriemuir, Letham Grange (Old), Peterculter

BRONZE AWARD:

Dalziel Park, Niddry Castle, Braemar, Brechin, Carradale, Comrie, Craggan, East Aberdeenshire, Insch, Isle of Gigha, Isle of Skye, Kintore, Lamlash, Lochranza, Turriff, Tulliallan, Whiting BayHSBC REGIONAL COURSE RANKINGS 2006

GOLD AWARD:

Aberdour, Brora, Crail (Balcomie Links), Murcur, Panmure, Scotscraig, Shiskine, St Andrews Bay (Torrance), St Andrews (Eden), The Duke’s St Andrews

All Northern Scotland courses in the Golf Monthly Top 120 (Loch Lomond, Gleneagles (Kings), Gleneagles (Queens), Gleneagles (PGA Centenary), Ladybank, St Andrews (Old), St Andrews (New), St Andrews Bay (Devlin), Kingsbarns, Carnoustie (Championship), Blairgowrie (Rosemount), Montrose Medal, Royal Aberdeen, Cruden Bay, Nairn, Royal Dornoch and The Carnegie Club) are automatically given a gold award. For more information on the Golf Monthly Top 120 Courses click here.

SILVER AWARD:

Banchory, Boat of Garten, Burntisland, Craigie Hill, Deeside, Dunblane (New), Dunfirmline, Edzell, Elgin, Glenrothes, Hopeman, Inchmarlo (Lairds), Kilspindie, Kemnay, King James VI, Kirriemuir, Letham Grange (Old), Peterculter

BRONZE AWARD:

Braemar, Brechin, Carradale, Comrie, Craggan, East Aberdeenshire, Insch, Isle of Gigha, Isle of Skye, Kintore, Lamlash, Lochranza, Turriff, Tulliallan, Whiting Bay

HSBC REGIONAL COURSE RANKINGS 2005

GOLD AWARD:

Downfield, Gleneagles (Kings), Gleneagles (PGA Centenary), Gleneagles (Queens), Ladybank, Loch Lomond, Panmure, Scotscraig, St Andrews (Old)

SILVER AWARD:

Boat of Garten, Crieff, Dunkeld & Burnham, Forfar, Inverness, Lamlash, Montrose, Shiskine, St Andrews (Jubilee), Tain, Vale of Leven

BRONZE AWARD:

Arbroath, Carrbridge, Dollar, Fort Augustus, Machrie Bay, Scoonie, Tulliallan