Phil Mickelson

Born: 16/06/1970
Nationality: American
Nickname: Lefty or FIGJAM
Turned Pro: 1992

Major Championships

Masters: 2004, 2006 (Won)
U.S Open: 1999, 2002, 2004 (2nd)
British Open: 2004 (3rd)
PGA Championship: 2005 (Won), 2001 (2nd)

More Phil Mickelson on Golf Monthly:

Phil Mickelson news:
Mickelson unable to join European Tour
Tiger Woods slams his caddie over comments made about Phil Mickelson

Phil Mickleson galleries:
Rivals Tiger Woods and Phil Mickelson in pictures
Pictures of the week: 10-16 November