Born: Dec. 30, 1975
Nationality: American
Nickname: Tiger

Major Championships:

• Masters: 1997, 2001, 2002, 2005
• U.S. Open: 2000, 2002, 2008
• British Open: 2000, 2005, 2006
• PGA Championship: 1999, 2000, 2006, 2007
Amateur: 3
• U.S. Amateur: 1994, 1995, 1996

Trivia:

Website: tigerwoods.com