Tiger Woods has been paired with world number one Luke Donald and world number three Rory McIlroy for the first two rounds of the Abu Dhabi HSBC Golf Championship.

Making his debut in the Abu Dhabi tournament, Woods will be looking to overcome a stellar European Tour field in his quest to regain the world number one spot in 2012.

Defending champion Martin Kaymer features in another standout group alongside world number two Lee Westwood and a resurgent Sergio Garcia.

Other notable groups include that of Open champion Darren Clarke, Australian Jason Day and Spain’s Alvaro Quiros, while Padraig Harrington is teamed up with Charl Schwartzel and Thomas Bjorn.

Full tee-times listing. All times are local time (GMT +4)
(Players GB&I unless stated).

Notable groups in bold

1st hole tee-times


7.20am Stuart Fee, Alex Cejka (GER), Marc Warren

7.30am Jamie Donaldson, Marcus Fraser (AUS), Richard Green (AUS)

7.40am Matthew Zions (AUS), Rhys Davies, Simon Khan

7.50am Soren Kjeldsen (DEN), Andrew Dodt (AUS), Shiv Shankar Prasad Chowrasia (IND)

8.00am Carlos del Moral (SPA), George Murray, Gary Boyd

8.10am Raphael Jacquelin (FRA), Oliver Fisher, David Horsey

8.20am Peter Lawrie, Lee Slattery, Shane Lowry

8.30am Michael Campbell (NZL), Christian Cevaer (FRA), Richard S Johnson (SWE)

8.40am Jbe Kruger (RSA), Bernd Wiesberger (AUT), Romain Wattel (FRA)

8.50am Stephen Gallacher, Jeev Milkha Singh (IND), Wen-chong Liang (CHN)

9.00am Phillip Price, Mikko Ilonen (FIN), Jamie Elson

11.35am Ricardo Gonzalez (ARG), Alejandro Canizares (SPA), Soren Hansen (DEN)

11.45am Jose-Maria Olazabal (SPA), Edoardo Molinari (ITA), Peter Hanson (SWE)

11.55am Graeme McDowell, Simon Dyson, Miguel Angel Jimenez (SPA)

12.05pm Martin Kaymer (GER), Lee Westwood, Sergio Garcia (SPA)
12.15pm Padraig Harrington, Charl Schwartzel (RSA), Thomas Bjorn (DEN)

12.25pm Branden Grace (RSA), Alexander Noren (SWE), Gonzalo Fdez-Castano (SPA)

12.35pm Ross Fisher, George Coetzee (RSA), Ben Curtis (USA)

12.45pm Rafael Cabrera Bello (SPA), Robert Rock, Lorenzo Gagli (ITA)

12.55pm Richie Ramsay, Mark Foster, Fredrik Andersson Hed (SWE)

13.05pm Robert Coles, James Kingston (RSA), Bradley Dredge

13.15pm Danny Willett, Jose Manuel Lara (SPA), Chris Wood

10th hole tee-times


7.20am Tommy Fleetwood, Gareth Maybin, Niclas Fasth (SWE)

7.30am Francesco Molinari (ITA), K J Choi (KOR), Robert Karlsson (SWE)

7.40am Luke Donald, Tiger Woods (USA), Rory McIlroy

7.50am Darren Clarke, Jason Day (AUS), Alvaro Quiros (SPA)

8.00am Anders Hansen (DEN), Matteo Manassero (ITA), Colin Montgomerie

8.10am Michael Hoey, Tom Lewis, Pablo Larrazabal (SPA)

8.20am Nicolas Colsaerts (BEL), Joost Luiten (NED), Henrik Stenson (SWE)

8.30am Gregory Havret (FRA), Peter Hedblom (SWE), Jaco Van Zyl (RSA)

8.40am Martin Wiegele (AUT), Tano Goya (ARG), Richard Finch

8.50am Damien McGrane, Michael Jonzon (SWE), Richard McEvoy

11.40am Marcel Siem (GER), Steve Webster, Victor Dubuisson (FRA)

11.50am Oscar Floren (SWE), Fabrizio Zanotti (PAR), Scott Jamieson

12.00pm Joel Sjoholm (SWE), David Drysdale, David Howell

12.10pm Graeme Storm, Peter Whiteford, Robert Jan Derksen (NED)

12.20pm Hennie Otto (RSA), Pablo Martin (SPA), Thomas Aiken (RSA)

12.30pm Jean-Baptiste Gonnet (FRA), Christian Nilsson (SWE), Thongchai Jaidee (THA)

12.40pm Thorbjorn Olesen (DEN), David Lynn, Sam Little

12.50pm James Morrison, Johan Edfors (SWE), Paul Lawrie

13.00pm Todd Hamilton (USA), Gregory Bourdy (FRA), Kenneth Ferrie

13.10pm Anthony Wall, Markus Brier (AUT), Brett Rumford (AUS)

13.20pm Ahmed Al Musharrekh (UAE), Michiel Bothma (RSA), Keith Horne (RSA)