Robert Karlsson

Born: 03/09/1969
Nationality: Swedish
Nickname: Ivan Drago

Turned Pro: 1989

Major Championships

Masters: 2008 (8th)
U.S Open: 2008 (4th)
British Open: 1992 (5th), 2008 (7th)
PGA Championship:  2008 (20th)

More Robert Karlsson on Golf Monthly:

Robert Karlsson news:
Sweden win Omega Mission Hills World Cup
Robert Karlsson named European Tour Golfer for September
Kjeldsen and Karlsson win at Valderrama

Robert Karlsson galleries:
Robert Karlsson: A season to remember
The Race to Dubai favourites
Golf Monthly’s round up of 2008