Sergio Garcia

Born: 09/01/1980    
Nationality: Spanish
Nickname: El Nino
Turned Pro: 1999

 

Major Championships

US Masters: 2002 (8th)
Open Championship: 2007 (2nd)
US Open: 2002 (4th), 2005 (3rd)
US PGA Championship: 1999 (2nd)

More Sergio Garcia on Golf Monthly:

Sergio Garcia news:
Sergio Garcia helps launch the Legend Golf and Safari Resort
Padraig Harrington reveals tension with Sergio Garcia
Sergio Garcia: What’s in the bag?

Sergio Garcia galleries:
Is it acceptable to lose your temper on the golf course?
European Tour Shot of the Month Winners: 2008