Rory McIlroy plays with Rickie Fowler and Jon Rahm at 1.25pm UK time on Friday

TAGS:

2017 USPGA Championship Tee Times

Here are the tee times for the second round of the 2017 USPGA Championship.

The featured group of Rory McIlroy, Rickie Fowler and Jon Rahm tee off at 1.25pm UK time.

Jordan Spieth, who is aiming to win the career grand slam this week, is off at 6.35pm UK time alongside Masters champion Sergio Garcia and US Open winner Brooks Koepka.

Second round tee times – Friday 11 August

All times BST.

*Indicates 10th tee start

12:20 D Muttitt, B Cauley, G DeLaet (Can)

12:25* L Glover, M Dobyns, H Tanihara (Jpn)

12:30 R Perry, Y Ikeda, E Grillo (Arg)

12:35* M Small, J Kokrak, S Kodaira

12:40 J Luiten (Ned), P Claxton, R Henley

12:45* T Bjorn (Den), B Grace (SA), P Perez

12:50 P Cantlay, T Jaidee (Tha) S Kjeldsen (Den)

12:55* A Scott, L Donald (Eng), W Simpson

13:00 O Uresti, YE Yang (Kor), S Micheel

13:05* B Horschel, M Fitzpatrick (Eng), S Kim (Kor)

13:10 D Lee (NZ), M Leishman (Aus), A Lahiri (Ind)

13:15* J Walker, P Mickelson, J Dufner

13:20 B An, K Chappell, M Hughes

13:25* R McIlroy (NI), J Rahm (Spa), R Fowler

13:30 J Blixt (Swe), S Stricker, B Harman

13:35* M Kuchar, J Rose (Eng), B Snedeker

13:40 DA Points, T Hatton (Eng), A Hadwin (Can)

13:45* D Berger, J Furyk, K Kisner

13:50 M Laird (Sco), B Haas, G McDowell (NI)

13:55* R Fisher (Eng), R Cabrera-Bello (Spa), R Moore

14:00 J Wang (Kor), A Levy (Fra), J Broce

14:05* J Vegas (Ven), B DeChambeau, J Smith (Eng)

14:10 JJ Wood, R Fox (NZ), H Li (Chn)

14:15* A Beach, S O’Hair, K Na

14:20 J Hansen, H Matsuyama (Jpn), C Gribble

14:25* C Moody, L List, J Lovemark

Continues below

17:30* G Murray, R Berberian Jr, P Uihlein

17:35 S Lowry (Ire), S Deane (Aus), P Larrazabal (Spa)

17:40* A Rainaud, T Finau, F Zanotti (Par)

17:45 A Noren (Swe), S Hebert, R Knox (Sco)

17:50* Y Song (Kor), D McNabb, C Howell III

17:55 H Matsuyama (Jpn), E Els, I Poulter (Eng)

18:00* S Kang (Kor), W Bryan, D Frittelli (SA)

18:05 D Summerhays, R Streb, C Wood (Eng)

18:10* W McGirt, F Molinari (Ita), J Herman

18:15 T Fleetwood (Eng), J Thomas, P Reed

18:20* G Woodland, A Sullivan (Eng), K Stanley

18:25 B Watson, C Schwartzel (SA), P Casey (Eng)

18:30* R Beem, V Singh (Fij), J Daly

18:35 S Garcia (Spa), B Koepka, J Spieth

18:40* L Oosthuizen (SA), D Willett (Eng), JB Holmes

18:45 J Day (Aus), D Johnson, H Stenson (Swe)

18:50* T Pieters (Bel), X Schauffele, R Pampling (Aus)

18:55 P Harrington (Ire), K Bradley, D Love III

19:00* T Olesen Den), B Steele, H Swafford

19:05 Z Johnson, L Westwood (Eng), C Hoffman

19:10* C Smith (Aus), B Wiesberger (Aut), B Stone (SA)

19:15 D Lingmerth (Swe), S Brown, N Colsaerts (Bel)

19:20* KT Kim (Kor), G Gregory, J Hahn

19:25 S Hend (Aus), K Pigman, A Johnston (Eng)

19:30* R Sterne (SA), R Vermeer, C Stroud

19:35 K Kraft, B Smock, P Rodgers