HSBC REGIONAL COURSE RANKINGS 2006

GOLD AWARD:
Delamere, St Annes Old Links, Wallasey

All North West courses in the Golf Monthly Top 120 (Silloth-on-Solway, Castletown, Royal Birkdale, West Lancs, Hillside, Southport & Ainsdale, Royal Lytham & St Annes, Royal Liverpool and Formby) are automatically given a gold award. For more information on the Golf Monthly Top 120 Courses click here.

SILVER AWARD:
Aldersey Green, Alsager, Bramall Park, Brayton Park, Bury, Chorl Bromborough, Caldy, Crewe, Chorlton-cum-Hardy, De Vere Mottram Hall, Eastham Lodge, Fairhaven, Formby Ladies, Haydock Park, Hazel Grove, Heaton Park, Helsby, Reddish Vale, Frodsham, Grange Park, Houghwood, Knutsford, Leigh, Lymm, Manchester, Maryport, Mere, Mollington, Pennant Park, Pleasington, Portal, Reddish Vale, Sandbach, Sandiway, Seascale, St Annes Old Links, Upton-by-Chester, Vale Royal Abbey, Warrington, Wilmslow, Windermere, Wychwood Park, Worsley Park

BRONZE AWARD: Altrincham, Arrowe Park, Bidston, Brackenwood, Eden, Ecclestone Park, Ellesmere Port, Hoylake Municiple, Knights Grange, Malkins Bank, Pryors Hayes, Swinton Park.

HSBC REGIONAL COURSE RANKINGS 2006

GOLD AWARD:
Wallasey

SILVER AWARD:
Aldersey Green, Alsager, Bramall Park, Bromborough, Caldy, Crewe, Eastham Lodge, Frodsham, Grange Park, Houghwood, Knutsford, Leigh, Lymm, Manchester, Maryport, Mere, Pennant Park, Pleasington, Sandbach, Sandiway, Seascale, St Annes Old Links, Upton-by-Chester, Vale Royal Abbey, Wilmslow, Windermere, Wychwood Park, Worsley Park

BRONZE AWARD: Bidston, Brackenwood, Eden, Knights Grange, Malkins Bank, Swinton Park

HSBC REGIONAL COURSE RANKINGS 2005

GOLD AWARD:
Carden Park (Nicklaus), Formby, Hesketh, Hillside, Mere, Royal Birkdale, Royal Liverpool, Silloth-on-Solway, Southport & Ainsdale, Wallasey, West Lancs

SILVER AWARD:
Appleby, Beckside, Caldy, Carden Park (Cheshire), Carlisle, Didsbury, Dunham Forest, Eaton, Formby Hall, Heswall, Kendal, Kirkby Lonsdale, Lancaster, Lee Park, Manchester, Penrith, Peover, Prenton, Seascale, Shrigley Hall, Vicars Cross, Whitefield, Whitehaven, Worsley Park, Workington

BRONZE AWARD:
Furness, Bentham, Crompton & Drayton, Garstang, Grange Fell, Grange-over-Sands, Hartford, Malkins Bank, Mersey Valley, North Manchester, Pryors Hayes, Romiley, Sutton Hall, Tytherington, Ulverston, Walton Hall